Achievements 2019 - 2020

DATE

YEAR/ BRANCH

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT

CONDUCTED BY

AWARDS/ ACHIEVEMENTS

15.09.2019

IV CSE

Naveen M

Engineer’s Day Celebration – Project Contest 2019

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology

Contribution to the Society

Azhagumanikandan R

Gowtham M

Jaya Suriya C

15.09.2019

IV CSE

Sukumar S

Engineer’s Day Celebration – Project Contest 2019

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology

Best Concept

SoundaraRajan M

SaravanaKumar B

Nandhakumar S

15.09.2019

IV CSE

Arshad A M

Engineer’s Day Celebration – Project Contest 2019

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology

Best Innovation

Adith AK

Balanand

Sanath K S

15.10.2019

III CSE

Ajeeth R 

Project Contest

Panimalar Institute of technology,

Poonamalle, Chennai

Dr.Kalam Young achiever award

Prathiksha M

29.02.2020

IV CSE

Arshad A M

Project Contest – Techday 2020

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology

First Prize

Adith AK

Balanand

Sanath K S

29.02.2020

III CSE

Hariharan  R

Project Contest – Techday 2020

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology

Second Prize

Sadhasivam S

Mohan Prasath  S

Ajeeth  R

29.02.2020

IV CSE

Sukumar S

Project Contest – Techday 2020

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology

Third Prize

SoundaraRajan M

SaravanaKumar B

Nandhakumar S

Achievements 2018 - 2019

DATE

YEAR/ BRANCH

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT

CONDUCTED BY

AWARDS/ ACHIEVEMENTS

15.09.2018

II CSE

Navaneethan.A

TechDay’18 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Contribution to the Society

NitheesKumar.R.E

Ponraj.V

Suhash.J

15.09.2018

IV CSE

Subhadarshini.S

TechDay’18 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Swarnaprabha.M

Tamilarasi.M

Akalya.S

15.09.2018

IV CSE

Hassan.S

TechDay’18 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Innovation

Prasanna.R

Sangeethraj.K.P

Maruthapandi M

19.09.2018

II CSE

Suhash.J

Project Contest – National Level Technical Symposium Barnstromz 2018

Hindusthan Institute of Technology, Coimbatore

First Prize

Navaneethan.A

07.03.2019

III CSE

Ajith Kumar.S

Project Expo 

Government College of Technology, Coimbatore

Third Prize

Chockalingam.P.L

Vishal.M

23.03.2019

III CSE

Arshad A M

Techday 2019 – Project Contest 

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Contribution to the Society

Adith AK

Balanand

Sanath K S

23.03.2019

IV CSE

Bharathi Kannan.B

Techday 2019 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Contribution to the Society

Srinath.S

Sudharson.K

Mohan.S

23.03.2019

IV CSE

Ashwin Kumar.S

Techday 2019 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Achievements 2017 - 2018

DATE

YEAR/ BRANCH

NAME OF THE STUDENT

EVENT

CONDUCTED BY

AWARDS/ ACHIEVEMENTS

 12.08.2017

II CSE

Ishwarya S

TechDay’17 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Nivatha M

Gowri T

Santhiya V U

 12.08.2017

II CSE

Senthil Kumar.A

TechDay’17 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Innovation

Jaya Suriya.C

Vishal.M

Manoj Sudharson.S

12.08.2017

III CSE

Jane Smile.J

TechDay’17 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Contribution to the Society

Kowsalya.K

Shalu Sunil

Subashini.V

Sangeetha.S

12.08.2017

III CSE

Hassan.S.H

TechDay’17 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Innovation

Nagappan.M

Sam.S

Prasanna.R

SangeethRaj.K.P

12.08.2017

III CSE

Haritha.H

TechDay’17 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Soundarya.S

Saranya.K

Monish.N

12.08.2017

IV CSE

Manobala.S

TechDay’17 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Innovation

Muthukumar.K

Balakrishnan.R

Nandha Kumar.R

Naveen Kumar.S

17.08.2017 & 18.08.2017

III CSE

Sam.S

E-Leader Workshop

Kumaraguru College of Technology, Coimbatore

Best Leader Award in Entrepreneurship Development and Innovation Institute, Chennai

15.10.2017

IV CSE

Balakrishnan.R

Project Contest

Madras Institute of Technology, Chennai

Dr.Kalam Young Achiever Award

15.02.2018

III CSE

Sam.S

Paper Presentation

Karpagam Academy of Higher Education

Third Prize

08.03.2018

II CSE

Adith.A.K

Paper Presentation

AJK College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore

First Prize

Sanath.K.S

08.03.2018

II CSE

Arshad.A.M

Web Designing

AJK College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore

Second Prize

Balanand 

17.03.2018

II CSE

Kiruthika.T

Tech Day 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Contribution to the Society

Nivetha.M.R

Sandhiya.M

17.03.2018

II CSE

Ajith Kumar.S

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Naveen.M

Manoj Kumar.R

Manoj Sudharon.S

Chockalingam.P.L

17.03.2018

III CSE

Hassan.S.H

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Contribution to the Society

Prasanna.R

Rama Ganesh.S

Nagappan.M

Maruthapandi.M

17.03.2018

III CSE

Rathina Gopalan.R.R

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Madhan Kumar.R

Vijay Kumar.R

Bharathi Kannan.B

Srinath.S

17.03.2018

III CSE

Banumathi.M

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Innovation

Ishwariya.T

Devi.K

Indumathi.S

Divya.S

17.03.2018

IV CSE

Haritha.H

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Innovation

Monish.N

Saranay.K

Soundarya.S

17.03.2018

IVCSE

Kaviyarasu.K

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Rajalakshmi.A

Sivaganesh Kumar.D

Velumeena.G

17.03.2018

IVCSE

Kaviyarasu.K

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Rajalakshmi.A

Sivaganesh Kumar.D

Velumeena.G

17.03.2018

IVCSE

Avilash Kumar.N

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Concept

Dhayalan.S

Renuka.S

Mohanapriya.D

17.03.2018

II CSE

Sukumar.S

Techday 2018 – Project Contest

Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore

Best Innovation

Soundara Rajan.M

Azhagumanikandan.R

Saravana Kumar.B

Nandha Kuamr.S

Internship Details 2019 - 2020

S.NO

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY DETAILS

  1.  

720316104301

Christinajoice  S

Rently Software Development Private Limited, Eachanari, Coimbatore

2. 

720316104015

Gowtham  M

Omnificence, Bangalore

3. 

720316104023

Nandhakumar  S

Omnificence, Bangalore

4.

720316104035

SenthilKumar  A

Amrita Vishwa Vidhyapeetham, Cyber Security Department, Coimbatore

5.

720316104701

Manirathnam  K

Amrita Vishwa Vidhyapeetham, Cyber Security Department, Coimbatore

Internship Details 2018 - 2019

S.NO

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY DETAILS

1.

720315104035

Shalu Sunil

Omnificence Software Private Limited, Bangalore

2.

720315104034

Sangeethraj K.P

Fabulyst Private Limited,
Bangalore

3.

720315104016

Kowsalya.K

Hexaware Technologies, Chennai

4.

720315104038

Subashini.V

Wipro HR Service India Pvt. Ltd.,
NIIT UNIVERSITY, NH 8,
Delhi- Jaipur Highway,
Neemrana,
Rajasthan – 301705

5.

720315104039

Sudharson.K

Omnificence Software Private Limited,
Bangalore

6.

720315104008

Hassan S.H

Pagemonk,
Coimbatore

Internship Details 2017 - 2018

S.NO

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY DETAILS

1.

720315104005

Gokila P

Mazenet Solution Private Limited,Coimbatore

2.

720315104031

VelumeenaG

WhiteData systems India Pvt limited,Coimbatore

3.

720315104306

Shree Rajeswari S

WhiteData systems India Pvt limited,Coimbatore

4.

720315104304

MathuSwetha A

WhiteData systems India Pvt limited,Coimbatore

Internship Details 2016 - 2017

S.NO

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY DETAILS

1.

720313107004

Anbukarasi.V

KLR Technologies Private Limited

2.

720313104012

Gowtham Sandeep G

NDot Technologies, Coimbatore

3.

720313104031

Swathi S

Aon Hewitt,Chennai

4.

720313104702

Meenakshi R

Aon Hewitt,Chennai

Internship Details 2015 - 2016

S.NO

REGISTER NUMBER

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COMPANY DETAILS

1.

720312104009

Elakkia.T

InfoFaces Technology Solutions Private Limited

2.

720312104035

Shyja.S

Vernalis  System, Coimbatore

3.

720312104042

Swathi.T

Aon Hewitt, Chennai