Transport

A full fledged Transport department functions in the college with 23 buses to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places in and around Coimbatore, Pollachi, Udumalpet, Madathukulam, Tirupur, Paladam, Dharapuram, Nemmara, Palakkad, Anaimalai, Vettaikaran Pudhur, Kottur, Gopalapuram, Devanurpudur, Dhali, Kovaipudur, Annur, Sitra, Thondamuthur, Vadavalli and Karamadai. This service is offered ensuring safe transportation for the students and faculty members.

Route Map
Bus Incharges

For bus related queries, please contact :

Staff Co-ordinators:

Mr.S.Jeevanandham, AP CSE – 97509 11277

Supporting staff co-ordinators:

Mr.A.Senthil Kumar / Office – 97509 11200

  • Vadavalli
  • Vettaikaranpudhur
  • Madhampatti
  • Gudimangalam
  • Thudiyalur
  • Avinashi
  • Nemmara
  • Saravanampatti
  • Udumalai
  • Pappampatti
  • Deepalapatti
  • Thayalam
  • Palakkad

 Vadavalli
Bus incharge: Prof. P. Damodharan,HoD/CSE – 9750911279

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Navavoor pirivu 6.50 am
2 Vadavalli 6.52 am
3 Mullai Nagar 6.56 am
4 P.N.Pudur 7.00 am
5 Lolly Road 7.02 am
6 Gandhi park 7.05 am
7 Selvapuram 7.15 am
8 Ukkadam 7.20 am
9 Athupaalam 7.30 am
10 Sundarapuram 7.35 am
11 Madukarai Market 7.45 am
12 Seerapalayam 7.50 am
13 Othakalmandapam 8.00 am
14 ACET 8.15 am

Kaliyapuram
Bus incharge: Prof.P.Kaviyapriya,AP/CSE – 9688912876

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Kaliyapuram 6.55 am
2 Vettaikaran Pudhur 7.05 am
3 Aanai Malai 7.15 am
4 Thathur Pirivu 7.20 am
5 Ambarampalayam Sungam 7.25 am
6 N.K.Pudur 7.27 am
7 Uthukuli 7.30 am
8 Thiruvalluvar Thidal 7.35 am
9 Pollachi Gandhi Silai 7.40 am
10  Kottampatti 7.45 am
11 Puliyampatti 7.50 am
12 Negamam 8.00 am
13  Thamaraikulam 8.20 am
14  ACET 8.30 am

Madhampatti
Bus incharge: Prof.P.Parthasarathi,AP/CSE – 9788214214

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Madhampatti 6.55 am
2 Kallampalayam 7.00 am
3 Pal Company 7.02 am
4 Sundakamuthur 7.05 am
5 Kovaipudhur – Petrol Bunk 7.15 am
6 Kovaipudhur 7.20 am
7 Kovaipudhur Pirivu 7.25 am
8 Quvari Office 7.40 am
9 Madukkarai(Nataraj Hospital) 7.45 am
10 Palathurai 7.47 am
11 Nachipalayam 7.55 am
12 Arisipalayam 8.00 am
13 Othakalmandapam 8.05 am
14 ACET 8.15 am

Gudimangalam
Bus incharge: Prof.S.Rajasekar,AP/MECH – 8883838282

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Gudimangalam 6.45 am
2 Kondampatti Pirivu 6.50 am
3 Poolavadi Pirivu 6.55 am
4 P.Kumarapalayam 7.00 am
5 Periyapatti 7.10 am
6 Vavipalayam 7.30 am
7 Senjerimalai 7.40 am
8 Nagarakalandhai Pirivu 7.45 am
9 N.N.Puthur 7.50 am
10 Vadasithur 8.00 am
11 Kondampatti 8.10 am
12 ACET 8.25 am

Thudiyalur
Bus incharge: Prof.A.Arulselvan,AP/MECH – 9994990458

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Thudiyalur 6.40 am
2 Gounder Mills 6.50 am
3 Goundampalayam 6.55 am
4 Yeru Company 7.05 am
5 TVS 7.08 am
5 Poo Market 7.10 am
6 Brookbond Road 7.15 am
7 Town Hall 7.20 am
8 Ukkadam 7.22 am
9 Athupalam 7.24 am
10 Sundarapuram 7.38 am
11 Echanari 7.45 am
12 Malumachampatty 7.50 am
13 Othakalmandapam 8.00 am
14 ACET 8.05 am

Avinashi
Bus incharge:Mr.Balasubramanian – 9688765307

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Avinashi 6.40 am
2 Tirupur 7.00 am
3 Arul Puram 7.10 am
4 Palladam 7.15 am
5 Vadugupalayam 7.20 am
6 Kamanaickenpalayam 7.25 am
7 Sulthanpetai 7.30 am
8 Senjeri Pirivu 7.35 am
9 Mettubavi 7.50 am
10 Vadasithur 8.00 am
11 Kondampatti 8.05 am
12 ACET 8.15 am

Nemmara
Bus incharge: Prof.V.Karthika,AP/ECE – 9715005401

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Kollangodu 6.40 am
2 Meenkarai 7.05 am
3 Govindhapuram 7.10 am
4 Meenachipuram 7.25 am
5 Gopalapuram 7.30 am
6 Ramapattinam 7.40 am
7 Mannur 7.45 am
8 Muthur 7.50 am
9 Vadugupalayam Pirivu 7.52 am
10 Pollachi 7.55 am
11 Aachipatti 8.00 am
12 Kovilpalayam 8.05 am
13 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
14 ACET 8.15 am

Saravanampatti
Bus incharge: Prof.V.Sureshkumar,AP/MECH – 8973491771

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 SRP Mills 6.35 am
2 CMS School 6.40 am
3 Ganapathy 6.42 am
4 GP 6.45 am
5 Womens Polytechnic 6.50 am
6 Peelamedu 7.00 am
7 Hope College 7.05 am
8 ESI 7.10 am
9 Singanallur 7.15 am
10 Ramanathapuram 7.20 am
11 Nanjundapuram 7.25 am
12 Podanur 7.30 am
13 Sundarapuram 7.35 am
14 Echanari 7.42 am
15 Karpagam College 7.45 am
16 Malumichampatty 7.55 am
17 Othakalmandapam 8.00 am
18 ACET 8.15 am

Udumalai
Bus incharge: Prof.S.Lavitha,AP/Maths – 8508424239

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Udumalai Govt.Arts College 6.45 am
2 Ramasamy Nagar 6.55 am
3 Old Bus Stand Udumalai 7.00 am
4 Earipalayam 7.05 am
5 Chinnaveerampatti 7.10 am
6 Kuruncheri 7.15 am
7 Pethappampatti 7.25 am
8 Kongal Nagaram 7.30 am
9 Poosaripatti 7.40 am
10 Anupparpalayam 7.45 am
11 Unchavelampatti 7.50 am
12 MCET 7.55 am
13 Pollachi Gandhi Silai 8.00 am
14 ACET 8.20 am

Pappampatti
Bus incharge:Mrs.K.Kiruthika,Admission – 9750911066

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Pappampatti 6.55 am
2 Pappampatti Pirivu 7.00 am
3 Ondipudhur 7.10 am
4 Singanallur 7.20 am
5 Vellalore 7.30 am
6 ELGI Nagar 7.33 am
7 ELGI School 7.35 am
8 Mahalingapuram 7.35 am
9 Konavaikal Palayam 7.37 am
10 Railway Colony 7.38 am
11 GD Tank 7.40 am
12 L & T Bye pass – Fly over 7.45 am
13 Chettipalayam 7.50 am
14 Okkilipalayam 7.55 am
15 Othakalmandapam 8.00 am
16 ACET 8.20 am

Deepalapatti
Bus incharge: Prof.A.S.M.Valarr, AP/CSE – 9488218345

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Deepalapatti 6.40 am
2 Pungamuthur 6.45 am
3 Devanur Pudhur 6.50 am
4 Reddiyarur 6.55 am
5 Angala Kurichi 7.10 am
6 Kottur 7.15 am
7 Sangampalayam 7.20 am
8 N.M.Sungam 7.25 am
9 Samuthur 7.35 am
10 Vanjiyapuram Pirivu 7.40 am
11 Omprakash (Bathirakaliamman Koil) 7.45 am
12 Pollachi 8.00 am
13 Kovilpalayam 8.05 am
14 ACET 8.20 am

Thalayam
Bus incharge:Prof.S.Vidyasekar, AP/ECE – 9790507386

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Thalayam 6.40 am
2 Pushpathur 6.42 am
3 Vayalur 6.43 am
4 Swaminathapuram 6.45 am
5 Madathukulam 6.50 am
6 Vedapatti 6.52 am
7 KTL 6.55 am
8 Krishnapuram 6.57 am
9 Narasingapuram 6.58 am
10 Periyakottaipirivu 7.00 am
11 Housing unit 7.05 am
12 Gandhi Nagar 7.07 am
13 Udumalai 7.10 am
14 Mukkonam 7.20 am
15 Komangalam 7.30 am
16 Kolarpatti 7.35 am
17 Thippampatti 7.40 am
18 Unchavelampatti 7.45 am
19 Pollachi 7.55 am
20 Aachipatti 8.00 am
21 Kovilpalayam 8.05 am
22 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
23  ACET 8.15 am

Palakkad
Bus incharge: Prof.P.Sowkarthiga, AP/CSE – 9095336879

S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Pirayari 6.40 am
2 Mercy college Junction 6.42 am
3 KSRTC Bus stand (Palakad) 6.45 am
4 Kottai maithanam 6.50 am
5 Kootupathai 7.00 am
6 Para 7.15 am
7 Kozhinjapara 7.30 am
8 R V Pudhur 7.35 am
9 Nadupuni 7.37 am
10 Mapilaikavundan pudhur 7.40 am
11 Devampadivalasu 7.50 am
12 Puravipalayam 7.55 am
13 Vadakkipalayam 7.57 am
14 Soolakal 8.05 am
15 Kovilpalaym (Mettupalayam Pirivu) 8.08 am
16 ACET 8.15 am