Transport

A full fledged Transport department functions in the college with 23 buses to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places in and around Coimbatore, Pollachi, Udumalpet, Madathukulam, Tirupur, Paladam, Dharapuram, Nemmara, Palakkad, Anaimalai, Vettaikaran Pudhur, Kottur, Gopalapuram, Devanurpudur, Dhali, Kovaipudur, Annur, Sitra, Thondamuthur, Vadavalli and Karamadai. This service is offered ensuring safe transportation for the students and faculty members.

Route Map
Bus incharge

For bus related queries, please contact :

Staff Co-ordinators:

Mr.S.Kapilan, Public Relations Officer – 97509 11292
Mr.S.Jeevanandham, AP CSE – 97509 11295

Supporting staff co-ordinators:

Mr.K.Subramanium / Office – 97509 11277
Mr.Vellimalai / Transport – 97509 11288

  • BUS NO: 1 – Vadavalli
  • BUS NO: 2 – Kaliyapuram
  • BUS NO: 3 – Vellalore
  • BUS NO: 4 – Sundakamuthur
  • BUS NO: 5 – Vaalavadi
  • BUS NO: 6 – Dhasarpatti
  • BUS NO: 7 – Gandhipuram
  • BUS NO: 10 – Kovilpalayam
  • BUS NO: 11 – Mettupalayam
  • BUS NO: 12 – Avinashi
  • BUS NO: 14 – Alandurai
  • BUS NO: 15 – Parle
  • BUS NO: 16 – Pirayari
  • BUS NO: 18 – Erisinampatti
  • BUS NO: 19 – Devanurpudhur
  • BUS NO: 20 – Dhali
  • BUS NO: 21 – Elaiyamuthur
  • BUS NO: 22 – Kanuvai
  • BUS NO: 23 – Govindhapuram
  • BUS NO: 24 – Madathukulam
  • BUS NO: 25 – Nemmara
  • BUS NO: 27 – Vaarapatti

BUS NO: 1 – Vadavalli
Bus incharge: Prof. P. Damodharan – 9750911279

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Kalveerampalayam 7.00 am
2 Navavoor pirivu 7.05 am
3 Vadavalli 7.10 am
4 Karuparayan Kovil 7.13 am
5 Mullai Nagar 7.14 am
6 P.N.Pudur 7.15 am
7 Agri University 7.18 am
8 Lolly Road 7.20 am
9 Pal company 7.22 am
10 Gandhi park 7.25 am
11 Marakkadai 7.28 am
12 Townhall – 5corner 7.30 am
13 Ukkadam 7.35 am
14 Athupaalam 7.37 am
15 Kuruchi 7.40 am
16 Iyer Hospital 7.42 am
17 Sundarapuram 7.45 am
18 Kamaraj Nagar 7.47 am
19 SIDCO phase-II 7.49 am
20 Madhukarai Market 7.55 am
21 Malumichampatti 8.00 am
22 Othakkalmandapam 8.05 am
23 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 2 – Kaliyapuram
Bus incharge: Prof. Ranjitham – 9698692202

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Kaliyapuram 7.00 am
2 Kaliyapuram Pirivu 7.05 am
3 Vettaikaran Pudhur 7.10 am
4 Prabhu hospital 7.15 am
5 Aanai Malai 7.20 am
6 Old bus stop 7.25 am
7 Nellikuthuparai 7.30 am
8 Murali hospital 7.31 am
9 LRT 7.32 am
10 Thathur Pirivu 7.33 am
11 S.K.Puthur 7.34 am
12 Sungam 7.35 am
13 Ambarampalayam 7.39 am
14 N.K.Pudur 7.40 am
15 Kunjipalayam 7.42 am
16 Uthukuli 7.45 am
17 Pollachi 7.55 am
18 Kovilpalayam 8.00 am
19 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
20 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 3 – Vellalore
Bus incharge: Ms. K. Kiruthika – 9750911066

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Vellalore – Singai nagar 7.15 am
2 Athupaalam 7.18 am
3 LG Nagar-3 7.21 am
4 Rice mill 7.24 am
5 Vinayagar kovil 7.27 am
6 Vellalore bus stand 7.30 am
7 LG School 7.33 am
8 Mahalingapuram 7.36 am
9 Konavaikal Palayam 7.40 am
10 GD Tank 7.43 am
11 Railway Colony 7.45 am
12 L & T Bye pass – Fly over 7.50 am
13 JJ nagar 7.55 am
14 Chettipalayam 7.58 am
15 Othakkalmandapam 8.05 am
16 Kinathukadavu 8.10 am
17 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 4 – Sundakamuthur
Bus incharge: Prof. Gladwin Moses Stephen – 9003710627

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Sundakamuthur 7.10 am
2 Anbu nagar 7.15 am
3 Kovaipudhur church 7.20 am
4 Police quarters 7.22 am
5 VLB Arts College 7.30 am
6 Kovaipudhur Pirivu 7.32 am
7 Marapaalam 7.35 am
8 Tamilnadu R.T.O 7.40 am
9 Bye pass 7.43 am
10 Palathurai 7.45 am
11 Seerapalayam 7.50 am
12 Othakkalmandapam 8.00 am
13 Premier mills 8.05 am
14 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 5 – Vaalavadi
Bus incharge: Prof. R. Puviyarasu – 9788821255

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Vaalavadi 6.25 am
2 R.Velur 6.30 am
3 Mukkonam 6.35 am
4 Kallipalayam 6.45 am
5 Valasupatti 6.55 am
6 Pottaiyampalayam 7.00 am
7 Thottampatti 7.05 am
8 Kongalnagaram 7.10 am
9 Pethappampatti 7.15 am
10 Maala koil 7.20 am
11 Aalamarathur 7.25 am
12 Sindhulippu 7.30 am
13 Sikanoothu 7.35 am
14 Ramachandrapuram 7.40 am
15 Virugalpatti pirivu 7.42 am
16 Udavipalayam 7.45 am
17 Chinna Negamam 7.47 am
18 Negamam 7.50 am
19 Kapalangarai 7.55 am
20 Seripalayam 8.00 am
21 Setiyakapalayam 8.05 am
22 Pattanam 8.07 am
23 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
24 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 6 – Dhasarpatti
Bus incharge: Mr. Appasamy – 9750911900

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Dhasarpatti 6.50 am
2 Ottamadam 6.55 am
3 Poolavadi 7.00 am
4 Kumarapalayam 7.02 am
5 Kallapalayam 7.05 am
6 Periapatti 7.15 am
7 Amandhakadavu 7.20 am
8 Sikanoothu 7.22 am
9 Sindhulippu 7.25 am
10 Ramachandrapuram 7.30 am
11 Virugalpatti pirivu 7.35 am
12 Udavipalayam 7.37 am
13 Chinna Negamam 7.40 am
14 Negamam 7.45 am
15 Kapalangarai 7.55 am
16 Seripalayam 8.00 am
17 Setiyakapalayam 8.05 am
18 Pattanam 8.07 am
19 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
20 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 7 – Gandhipuram
Bus incharge: Prof. R. Dhanasekar – 9750911027

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Gandhipuram 6.50 am
2 Lakshmi Mills 6.55 am
3 Nava India 7.05 am
4 SO Bunk 7.06 am
5 Peelamedu 7.10 am
6 Hope College 7.15 am
7 ESI 7.20 am
8 Singanallur 7.23 am
9 Rajalakshmi mill 7.25 am
10 Alvenia school 7.26 am
11 Sowripalayam pirivu 7.27 am
12 Ramanathapuram 7.30 am
13 Nanjundapuram 7.35 am
14 Podhanur 7.40 am
15 Samundi theater 7.43 am
16 Sundarapuram 7.45 am
17 Echanari 7.50 am
18 Othakkalmandapam 7.56 am
19 Mill Gate 7.57 am
20 Kinathukadavu 8.10 am
21 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 10 – Kovilpalayam
Bus incharge: Prof. Edwin Fernando – 9865148809

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Kovilpalayam 6.40 am
2 Kurumbapalayam 6.45 am
3 Saravanampatti 6.50 am
4 Kalapatti pirirvu 6.52 am
5 Amman Kovil 6.53 am
6 SRP Mills 6.55 am
7 Sivanandha Mills 6.56 am
8 Bharathi nagar 6.58 am
9 Athipalayam pirivu 6.59 am
10 CMS School 6.59 am
11 Ganapathy 7.00 am
12 Lakshmi nagar 7.05 am
13 GP 7.06 am
14 Gandhipuram RV Hotel 7.10 am
15 P.N Palayam – Womens 7.12 am
16 Laksmi Mills 7.14 am
17 Puliakulam 7.15 am
18 Ramanathapuram 7.20 am
19 Sungam Byepass 7.30 am
20 Ukkadam 7.35 am
21 Kuruchi 7.40 am
22 Iyer hospital 7.42 am
23 Sundarapuram 7.45 am
24 Gandhinagar 7.46 am
25 LIC colony 7.47 am
26 SIDCO 7.49 am
27 Echanari 7.50 am
28 Karpagam college 7.52 am
29 Malumachampatty 7.55 am
30 Othakkalmandapam 8.00 am
31 Mill gate 8.05 am
32 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 11 – Mettupalayam
Bus incharge: Prof. S. Jeevanandham – 9750911295

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Mettupalayam 6.30 am
2 Karamadai 6.40 am
3 Veerapandi pirivu 6.50 am
4 Periyanaickenpalayam 6.55 am
5 Narasimhanaickenpalayam 7.05 am
6 Rakkipalayam pirivu 7.10 am
7 Vadamadurai 7.14 am
8 Thudiyalur 7.15 am
9 Gounder Mills (G.N.Mills) 7.18 am
10 Goundampalayam 7.20 am
11 Yeru Company 7.22 am
12 TVS 7.25 am
13 Poo Market 7.28 am
14 Brookbond Road 7.29 am
15 Town hall 7.30 am
16 Ukkadam 7.35 am
17 Sundarapuram 7.45 am
18 Eachanari 7.05 am
19 Malumachampatty 8.00 am
20 Othakkalmandapam 8.05 am
21 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 12 – Avinashi
Bus incharge: Mr. Rajesh Anand – 9750918000

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Avinashi 6.30 am
2 Poondi 6.35 am
3 Anuparpalayam 6.45 am
4 Pushpa Theatre 6.50 am
5 Railway Station 6.55 am
6 Tiruppur Old Bus Stop 7.00 am
7 Arul puram 7.10 am
8 Palladam 7.15 am
9 Vadugapalayam 7.20 am
10 Kamanaickenpalayam 7.25 am
11 Sultanpetai 7.30 am
12 Senjeri pirivu 7.35 am
13 Mettu lakshminaickenpalayam 7.45 am
14 Mettubavi 7.50 am
15 Vadasithur 8.00 am
16 Kondampatti 8.05 am
17 Kinathukadavu 8.10 am
18 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 14 – Alandurai
Bus incharge: Mr. R. Manoharan – 9750933393

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Alandurai 7.00 am
2 Madhampatti 7.05 am
3 Kovai Kondattam 7.10 am
4 Kaallampalayam 7.11 am
5 Gandhi colony 7.12 am
6 Pachapalayam 7.14 am
7 Chettipalayam 7.15 am
8 Perur 7.16 am
9 Telungupalayam 7.19 am
10 LIC colony 7.23 am
11 Selvapuram 7.25 am
12 Chetti veethi 7.26 am
13 Townhall 7.28 am
14 Ukkadam 7.31 am
15 Aathupaalam 7.35 am
16 Kuruchi pirivu 7.37 am
17 Podhanur 7.42 am
18 GD Tank 7.47 am
19 Eswar Nagar (Eachanari) 7.53 am
20 Eachanari 7.55 am
21 Karpagam College 8.00 am
22 Othakkalmandapam 8.05 am
23 Mill gate 8.07 am
24 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 15 – Parle
Bus incharge: Mr. Chandran – 9847700484

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Parle 6.45 am
2 Mundur 6.48 am
3 Oolavukodu 6.54 am
4 Puthiya paalam 6.57 am
5 Chathapuram 7.00 am
6 Puththur 7.01 am
7 Chandranagar 7.03 am
8 Pirivu salai 7.05 am
9 Koottu patha 7.06 am
10 Elapully 7.10 am
12 Para 7.15 am
13 Athikodu 7.18 am
14 Kolipara 7.20 am
15 Menampara 7.25 am
16 Velandhavalam 7.30 am
17 Valukkupara 7.40 am
18 Kozhimadai 7.45 am
19 Nachipalayam 7.50 am
20 Arisipalayam 7.55 am
21 Othakkalmandapam 8.05 am
22 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 16 – Pirayari
Bus incharge: Mr. Ramesh – 9288604837

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Pirayari 6.45 am
2 Krishna road 6.48 am
3 Chungam 6.50 am
4 Mercy college 6.52 am
5 Noorani 6.55 am
6 KSRTC BS 7.00 am
7 Kootai maithanam 7.05 am
8 Kal mandapam 7.10 am
9 Puduchery 7.20 am
10 Kanchikodu 7.25 am
11 Valayar 7.35 am
12 Chavadi 7.45 am
13 L&T byepass 7.55 am
14 Bodipalayam 7.58 am
15 Malumachampatty 8.00 am
16 Othakkalmandapam 8.05 am
17 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 18 – Erisinampatti
Bus incharge: Prof. Vidhyasekar – 9790507386

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Erisinampatti 6.45 am
2 Ravanapuram 6.50 am
3 Kodungayam pirivu 6.55 am
4 Udukkampalayam 6.57 am
5 Gundalapatti 6.58 am
6 Lakshmapuram 7.00 am
7 Koolanaickenpatti 7.10 am
8 Gedimedu 7.20 am
9 Malayandipatinam 7.25 am
10 Seelakaampatti 7.30 am
11 Poosaripatti 7.40 am
12 Kaarapaadi 7.45 am
13 Aavalaluppampatti 7.50 am
14 Kondaekavundanpalayam 7.55 am
15 Negamam 8.00 am
16 Kovilpalayam 8.10 am
17 Thamaraikulam 8.12 am
18 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 19 – Devanurpudhur
Bus incharge: Prof. N. Selvanayaki – 9750933044

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Sellappampalayam 6.40 am
2 Devanurpudhur 6.45 am
3 Reddiyarmadam 6.50 am
4 Arasur 6.55 am
5 Manjanaickanur 6.58 am
6 N.M. Sungam 7.00 am
7 Angala Kurichi 7.05 am
8 Kottur 7.10 am
9 N.M. Sungam 7.20 am
10 Bill Sinnampalayam 7.23 am
11 Samuthur 7.25 am
12 Thangam Theatre 7.35 am
13 Omprakash (Bathirakaliamman Koil) 7.37 am
14 Pollachi (Rajeswari Mahal) 7.40 am
15 Puliyampatti 7.45 am
16 Mahalingapuram 7.50 am
17 Kovilpalayam 8.05 am
18 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
19 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 20 – Dhali
Bus incharge: Prof . M. Sivakumar – 9578809015

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Dhali 6.40 am
2 Jallipatti pirivu 6.45 am
3 Oonakkallur 6.47 am
4 Kuruchikottai 6.50 am
5 Aalampalayam pirivu 6.52 am
6 Pallapalayam 6.55 am
7 Madathur pirivu 6.57 am
8 Anna nagar 6.58 am
9 Podipatti 7.00 am
10 Ellayamuthur pirivu 7.02 am
11 Union office 7.03 am
12 Udumalai Bus Stop 7.10 am
13 Mukkonam 7.20 am
14 Komangalam 7.25 am
15 Gedimedu 7.30 am
16 Malayandipatinam 7.35 am
17 Silakampatti 7.40 am
18 Poosaripatti 7.45 am
19 Karapaadi 7.50 am
20 Aavalappampatti 7.53 am
21 Kondaekovundanpalayam 7.55 am
22 Negamam 8.00 am
23 Kakadavu 8.02 am
24 Kovilpalayam 8.05 am
25 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
26 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 21 – Elaiyamuthur
Bus incharge: Prof. Kiruthika – 9715645146

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Elaiyamuthur 6.25 am
2 Peisanampatti 6.30 am
3 Andikovundanur 6.35 am
4 Malaiandipattinam 6.40 am
5 Arts college 6.45 am
6 Elaiyamuthur pirivu 6.50 am
7 Udumalai 6.52 am
8 Earipalayam 6.55 am
9 Chinna veerampatti 6.57 am
10 Ponneri 6.58 am
11 Kottamangalam 7.00 am
12 Kudi mangalam 7.05 am
13 Sungara Madakku 7.10 am
14 Pethappam patti 7.15 am
15 Kongal Nagaram 7.18 am
16 A.Nagoor 7.23 am
17 Poosari Patti 7.30 am
18 Yeripatti 7.35 am
19 Anuparpalayam 7.40 am
20 Unjavelampatti 7.45 am
21 Pollachi (Gandhi silai) 7.50 am
22 Mahalingapuram 7.55 am
23 Vadakkipalayam pirivu 8.00 am
24 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
25 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 22 – Kanuvai
Bus incharge: Prof. K. Saravanakumar – 9865331150

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Kanuvai 6.50 am
2 TVS nagar 6.52 am
3 KNG Pudhur 6.55 am
4 Edyarpalayam 7.00 am
5 Kovilmedu 7.04 am
6 Velandipalayam 7.06 am
7 Venkitapuram 7.10 am
8 Saibabacolony 7.13 am
9 Saibaba Kovil 7.15 am
10 Sivanandha Colony 7.20 am
11 Karpagam complex 7.21 am
12 GP 7.22 am
13 Gandhipuram (Hotel Tamilnadu) 7.23 am
14 Parkgate 7.24 am
15 Upplipalayam 7.27 am
16 KG 7.29 am
17 Racecourse 7.30 am
18 Sungam 7.35 am
19 Sungam bye-pass 7.36 am
20 Ukkadam 7.40 am
21 Karumbukadai 7.42 am
22 Kuruchi 7.43 am
23 Iyer hospital 7.44 am
24 Sundarapuram 7.45 am
25 Gandhi nagar 7.46 am
26 SIDCO 7.47 am
27 Echanari 7.50 am
28 Malumichampatti 7.55 am
29 Othakkalmandapam 8.05 am
30 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 23 – Govindhapuram
Bus incharge: Prof. N. Priyanka – 9952208228

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Govindhapuram 6.50 am
2 Ganapathypalayam 6.55 am
3 Divansapudhur 6.58 am
4 Railway gate 7.02 am
5 Meeenachipuram 7.05 am
6 Sakthi soyas 7.10 am
7 Ambarampalayam 7.15 am
8 Nanjekovundanpudhur 7.20 am
9 Uthukuli 7.25 am
10 Srinivasapuram 7.30 am
11 Pollachi (Gandhi silai) 7.52 am
12 Mahalingapuram 7.53 am
13 CTC medu 7.54 am
14 Vadakkipalayam 7.55 am
15 Cheran nagar 7.57 am
16 Aachipatti 8.00 am
17 Kovilpalayam 8.05 am
18 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
19 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 24 – Madathukulam
Bus incharge: Prof. M. Alagendran – 9487528273

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Madathukulam 6.50 am
2 KTL 6.55 am
3 Krishnapuram 6.57 am
4 Narasingapuram 6.58 am
5 Chettiar mill 6.58 am
6 Paalappampatti 6.59 am
7 Periyakottai pirivu 6.59 am
8 Vaaikaal paalam 7.00 am
9 Anna Kudiyiruppu 7.00 am
10 Housing unit 7.00 am
11 Gandhi Nagar 7.05 am
12 Udumalai 7.10 am
13 Kollampatarai 7.15 am
14 Mukkonam 7.23 am
15 Poolankinaru 7.25 am
16 Sadayapalayam pirivu 7.28 am
17 Andhiyur 7.29 am
18 Komangalam 7.30 am
19 Gedimedu 7.32 am
20 Kolarpatti 7.35 am
21 Thippampatti 7.40 am
22 Sellappampalayam pirivu 7.42 am
23 Unjavelampatti 7.45 am
24 Thollilpettai 7.46 am
25 Min nagar 7.47 am
26 Pollachi (Gandhi sillai) 7.55 am
27 Kovilpalayam 8.05 am
28 Thamaraikulam 8.10 am
29 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 25 – Nemmara
Bus incharge: Prof. D. Kirthikadevi – 8056986671

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Nemmara 6.25 am
2 Vithanacheri 6.35 am
3 Karungulam 6.40 am
4 Vattaikaadu 6.50 am
5 Kollangodu 6.58 am
6 Ootra 7.00 am
7 Vadavanoor 7.05 am
8 Pudhunagaram 7.10 am
9 Thathamangalam 7.13 am
10 Chittur 7.19 am
11 Athimani 7.25 am
12 Kozhinjanpara 7.33 am
13 R V Pudhur 7.43 am
14 Nadupuni 7.46 am
15 Puravipalayam 7.48 am
16 Vadakipalayam 7.56 am
17 Soolakkal 8.03 am
18 Mullupadi gate 8.07 am
19 Thamarikulam 8.10 am
20 ACET 8.15 am

BUS NO: 27 – Vaarapatti
Bus incharge: Mr. Balasubramanian – 9750927333

S.no Name of the Stop Time
1 Vaarapatti 6.50 am
2 Kamanacikenpalayam 6.55 am
3 Karadivavi 7.00 am
4 Karanam Pettai 7.10 am
5 RVS 7.25 am
6 Sulur 7.30 am
7 Papampatti pirivu 7.35 am
8 Papampatti 7.45 am
9 Kallappalayam 7.50 am
10 Chettipalayam 7.55 am
11 Othakkalmandapam 8.05 am
12 Mill gate 8.10 am
13 Premier Nager 8.12 am
14 ACET 8.15 am