Achievements

Achievements from 01st January 2019 to 10th April 2019

S.No. Date of Events Name of the Student Name of the Event Category Position Name of the Trophy Venue of the Tournament
1. 05.01.2019 to 0

06.01.2019

M.Mukilan-II MECH 11th District Sports Meet Men Gold Medal

Gold Medal

Shot -Put

Relay

Tamil nadu fitness association,Udumalpet
2. 05.02.2019 to 07.02.2019 Team Covai Ties Men I Ball Badminton Coimbatore Institute of Technology
3. 05.02.2019 to 07.02.2019 Team Covai Ties Men IV Volleyball Coimbatore Institute of Technology
4. 09.02.2019 K.Nithya-II ECE Covai Ties Women Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal

100M

Long Jump

Coimbatore Institute of Technology,Coimbatore
5. 09.02.2019 V.Parthasarathy-IV MECHT Covai Ties Men Gold Medal Javelin throw Coimbatore Institute of Technology,Coimbator
6. 13.02.2019 to 14.02.2019 Team Adithya Trophy Men I Ball Badmintont Adithya Institute of Technology
7. 13.02.2019 to 14.02.2019 Team Adithya Trophy Men III Kabaddi Adithya Institute of Technology
8. 17.02.2019 V.Parthasarathy-IV MECHT Youth & Sports Development State Level Athletic Meet Men II Javelin throw Namakkal
9. 14.02.2019 to 17.02.2019 B.Subramanian Blessing Sports State Level Football Tournament Men I Football Ambathur,Chennai
10. 23.02.2019 to 24.02.2019 K.Nithya-II ECE Centies Women Silver Medal Silver Medal 100M

Long Jump

Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology
11. 23.02.2019 to 24.02.2019 V.Parthasarathy-IV MECHT Centies Men Gold Medal Javelinthrow Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology
12. 23.02.2019 to 24.02.2019 K.Sandosh-IV MECH Centies Men Silver Medal High Jump Sri Shakthi Institute of Engineering and Technology
13. 23.02.2019 to 24.02.2019 Team Park Alumni Trophy Men I

III

A Team-Ball Badminton

B Team-Ball Badminton

Park College of Engineeringy
14. 01.03.2019 to 02.03.2019 Team SREC Alumni Trophy Men III Ball Badminton Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College
15. 09.03.2019 to 10.03.2019 Team CIT Trophy Men I Ball Badminton Coimbatore Institute of Technology
16. 11.03.2019 to 12.03.2019 Team Akshaya Alumni Trophy Men II Ball Badminton Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology
17. 16.03.2019 to 17.03.2019 Team Karpagam Alumni Trophy Men II Ball Badminton Karpagam College of Engineering
18. 14.03.2019 to 18.03.2019 Team Sri Krishna Trophy Men I Cricket Sri krishna College of Engineering and Technology

Achievements from 26th November 2017 to 10th April 2018

S. No. Date of Events Name of the Student Name of the Event Category Position Name of the Trophy Venue of the Tournament
1. 26.11.2017 P.Udhayakumar-III CIVIL Body Building(65Kg Category) Men X Mr.South Tamilnadu-2017 Body Building Championship Tamil nadu fitness association,Udumalpet
2. 24.11.2017 to 26.11.2017 R.Hariharan-I CSE Football Men III 7th National Rural Games Gnanamani college of Technology,Namakkal
3. 20.01.2018 to 21.01.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I SREC Alumni Trophy Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college,Coimbatore
4. 28.01.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I Brindhavan Trophy Coimbatore Institute of Technology,Coimbatore
5. 01.02.2018 to 03.02.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I Covai Ties Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology,Coimbatore
6. 05.02.2018 Nithya-I ECE 100Mts Women I Covai Ties Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
7. 05.02.2018 Nithya-I ECE Long Jump Women I Covai Ties Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
8. 05.02.2018 Parthasarathy-III MECHT Javelin Throw Men I Covai Ties Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
9. 17.02.2018 to 17.02.2018 Subramanian-III MECHT Football Men II District Level Blesing 5s Football Tournament Nehru Stadium,Chennai
10. 16.02.2018 to 18.02.2018 Team Cricket Men I Aarohad -2k18 Cricket Tournament EASA college of Engineering & Technology
11. 25.02.2018 to 27.02.2018 Team Basketball Men IV Park Alumni Trophy Park college of Engineering
12. 03.03.2018 to 05.03.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I GCT Alumni Trophy Government college of Technology
13. 09.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I CIT Alumni Trophy Coimbatore institute of technology
14. 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 K.Nithya -I ECE 100mts Hurdles Women III Centies Athletic Meet Sri Sakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology
15. 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 Parthasarathy-III MECHT Javelin Throw Men I Centies Athletic Meet Sri Sakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology
16. 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 K.Sandosh-III MECH High Jump Men III Centies Athletic Meet Sri Sakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology
17. 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I Akshaya Alumni Trophy 2018 Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology
18. 09.04.2018 to 10.04.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I 7th Chinnasamy Memorial Tournament Adithya Institute of Technology
19. 09.04.2018 to 10.04.2018 Team Football Men II 7th Chinnasamy Memorial Tournament Adithya Institute of Technology
20. 09.04.2018 to 10.04.2018 Team Volleyball Men III 7th Chinnasamy Memorial Tournament Adithya Institute of Technology
21. 09.04.2018 to 10.04.2018 Team Ball Badminton Women IV 7th Chinnasamy Memorial Tournament Adithya Institute of Technology

Achievements from 01st August 2018 to 30th October 2018

S. No. Date of Events Name of the Student Name of the Event Category Position Name of the Trophy Venue of the Tournament
1.  03.08.2018 & 08.08.2018 Team KPR Trophy Men III Cricket KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology
2.  13.08.2018 & 14.08.2018 Team KPR Trophy Men I Ball Badminton KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology
3.   15.08.2018 & 16.08.2018 Team KICS Trophy Men III Ball Badminton Kumaraguru College of Technology
4. 16.08.2018 G.Siddharth-II MECH KICS Trophy Men III Best Physique Kumaraguru College of Technology
5. 09.10.2018 Team Zone-10 Men II Ball Badminton Karpagam College of Engineering
6. 15.10.2018   to   16.10.2018 K.Sandosh-IV MECH Zone-10 Men I
I
III
Decathlon
110M Hurdles
High Jump
Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology
7. 15.10.2018   to   16.10.2018 Nithya-II ECE Zone-10 Women II
I
I
Heptathlon
100M
Long Jump
Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology
8. 15.10.2018   to   16.10.2018 Rajeswari-III ECE Zone-10 Women II
I
5000M
5Km Walk
Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology
9. 15.10.2018   to   16.10.2018 Parthasarathy-IV MECHT Zone-10 Men I Javelin Throw Dr.Mahalingam College of Engineering and Technology
10.  27.10.2018   to   28.10.2018 K.Sandosh-IV MECH Inter Zone Men II Decathlon Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology,Trichy
11. 27.10.2018   to   28.10.2018 Parthasarathy-IV MECHT Inter Zone Men I Javelin Throw Kongunadu College of Engineering and Technology,Trichy

Achievements from 26th November 2017 to 10th April 2018

S. No. Date of Events Name of the Student Name of the Event Category Position Name of the Trophy Venue of the Tournament
1. 26.11.2017 P.Udhayakumar-III CIVIL Body Building(65Kg Category) Men X Mr.South Tamilnadu-2017 Body Building Championship Tamil nadu fitness association,Udumalpet
2. 24.11.2017 to 26.11.2017 R.Hariharan-I CSE Football Men III 7th National Rural Games Gnanamani college of Technology,Namakkal
3. 20.01.2018 to 21.01.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I SREC Alumni Trophy Sri Ramakrishna Engineering college,Coimbatore
4. 28.01.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I Brindhavan Trophy Coimbatore Institute of Technology,Coimbatore
5. 01.02.2018 to 03.02.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I Covai Ties Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology,Coimbatore
6. 05.02.2018 Nithya-I ECE 100Mts Women I Covai Ties Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
7. 05.02.2018 Nithya-I ECE Long Jump Women I Covai Ties Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
8. 05.02.2018 Parthasarathy-III MECHT Javelin Throw Men I Covai Ties Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
9. 17.02.2018 to 17.02.2018 Subramanian-III MECHT Football Men II District Level Blesing 5s Football Tournament Nehru Stadium,Chennai
10. 16.02.2018 to 18.02.2018 Team Cricket Men I Aarohad -2k18 Cricket Tournament EASA college of Engineering & Technology
11. 25.02.2018 to 27.02.2018 Team Basketball Men IV Park Alumni Trophy Park college of Engineering
12. 03.03.2018 to 05.03.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I GCT Alumni Trophy Government college of Technology
13. 09.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I CIT Alumni Trophy Coimbatore institute of technology
14. 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 K.Nithya -I ECE 100mts Hurdles Women III Centies Athletic Meet Sri Sakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology
15. 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 Parthasarathy-III MECHT Javelin Throw Men I Centies Athletic Meet Sri Sakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology
16. 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 K.Sandosh-III MECH High Jump Men III Centies Athletic Meet Sri Sakthi Institute of Engineering & Technology
17. 10.03.2018 to 11.03.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I Akshaya Alumni Trophy 2018 Akshaya College of Engineering and Technology
18. 09.04.2018 to 10.04.2018 Team Ball Badminton Men I 7th Chinnasamy Memorial Tournament Adithya Institute of Technology
19. 09.04.2018 to 10.04.2018 Team Football Men II 7th Chinnasamy Memorial Tournament Adithya Institute of Technology
20. 09.04.2018 to 10.04.2018 Team Volleyball Men III 7th Chinnasamy Memorial Tournament Adithya Institute of Technology
21. 09.04.2018 to 10.04.2018 Team Ball Badminton Women IV 7th Chinnasamy Memorial Tournament Adithya Institute of Technology

Achievements from 01st June 2017 to 30th October 2017

S. No. Date of Events Name of the Student Name of the Event Category Position Name of the Trophy Venue of the Tournament
1. 04.08.2017 to 05.08.2017 Team Ball Badminton Men I KPR Trophy KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology
2. 09.08.2017 to 10.08.2017 Team Ball Badminton Men I Zone-10 Karpagam College of Engineering
3. 16.08.2017 to 18.08.2017 Team Ball Badminton Men III KCT Trophy Kumaraguru College of Technology
4. 21.08.2017 to 22.08.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH Pole vault Men II District Level Junior Athletic Meet Nehru stadium
5. 05.09.2017 Team Ball Badminton Women IV Zone-10 Hindusthan College Of Engineering & Technology
6. 01.09.2017 to 02.09.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH Decathlon Men I State Level Junior Athletic Meet Madurai
7. 17.09.2017 to 19.09.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH Decathlon Men III South zone National Level Junior Athletic Championship Trivatrum
8. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH Decathlon Men I Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
9. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH 110m Hurdles Men I Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
10. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH Pole vault Men II Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
11. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 J.Srinath-I CIVIL 800m Men II Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
12. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 K.Nithya -I ECE 100mts Hurdles Women I Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
13. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 K.Nithya -I ECE Heptathlon Women I Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
14. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 K.Nithya -I ECE Triple Jump Women III Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
15. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 Naga Ranjani-I CIVIL 400m Women III Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
16. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 Relay Team 4*400M Relay Women III Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
17. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 V.Parthasarathy-III MECHT Javelin Throw Men III Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
18. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 M.Hemalatha-IV EEE Hammer Women III Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
19. 09.10.2017 to 11.10.2017 V.Kalaivani-III EEE 5k Walk Women II Au Zone-10 Athletic Meet Sri Krishna college of Engineering & Technology
20. 28.10.2017 to 29.10.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH Decathlon Men IV Inter Zone Athletic Meet Adhiyaman College Of Engineering, Hosur
20. 28.10.2017 to 29.10.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH Decathlon Men IV Inter Zone Athletic Meet Adhiyaman College Of Engineering, Hosur
20. 28.10.2017 to 29.10.2017 A.Sandosh-III MECH Decathlon Men IV Inter Zone Athletic Meet Adhiyaman College Of Engineering, Hosur

Achievements from 17th February 2016 to 1st April 2017

S. No. Year Name of the Student Name of the Event Position Type of Event
1. 01.04.2017 Team Ball Badminton Men III GCT Trophy
2. 19.03.2017 Team Football Men II Everest Trophy
3. 11.03.2017 Team Ball Badminton Men II CIT Trophy
4. 05.03.2017 Team Ball Badminton Men II Sasurie Trophy
5. 03.02.2017 R.Saranraj Fencing III Chief Minister’s Trophy
6. 24.12.2016 Team Kabaddi Men III AU Zonal-X
7. 23.12.2016 K.Sandosh – II MECH Decathlon III AU Inter Zone Athletic Meet
8. 23.12.2016 P.Jayamani – IV MECH 5 km Walk III AU Inter Zone Athletic Meet
9. 29.10.2016 G. Harishankar Throw Ball II Senior South Zone National Throw Ball Championship
10. 28.09.2016 K.Sandosh – II MECH Decathlon I AU Zonal-X
11. 28.09.2016 K.Sandosh – II MECH High Jump III AU Zonal-X
12. 28.09.2016 P.Jayamani – IV MECH 5 km Walk I AU Zonal-X
13. 28.09.2016 P.Jayamani – IV MECH 5000 mtr I AU Zonal-X
14. 28.09.2016 S.Varalakshmi – IV EEE Hammer Throw II AU Zonal-X
15. 28.09.2016 A.Narmatha – II ECE Half Marathon II AU Zonal-X
16. 28.09.2016 V.Kavya – IV MECH 100 mtr II AU Zonal-X
17. 28.09.2016 K.Karthk Kumar – IV CIVIL 800 mtr Dash III AU Zonal-X
18. 18.09.2016 Team Cricket Men II AU Zonal-X
19. 16.09.2016 Team Ball Badminton Women II AU Zonal-X
20. 07.09.2016 Team Ball Badminton Men II AU Zonal-X
21. 31.08.2016 Team Table Tennis Men II AU Zonal-X
22. 12.08.2016 Team Ball Badminton Men II Arutselver Dr.N.Mahalingam Rolling Trophy
23. 09.08.2016 Team Chess Men III AU Zonal-X
24. 21.07.2016 V.Parthasarathy – II MECHT Javelin Throw Men II Mayilsamy Memorial Championship
25. 19.02.2016 Team Chess Men IX SNS Inter-Collegiate Tournament

Achievements from 17th September 2011 to 30th November 2015

S. No. Year Name of the Student Name of the Event Position Type of Event
1. 30.09.2015 K. Karthikeyan – III CIVIL 1500 mtr II AU Zonal level
2. 30.09.2015 K. Santhosh – I MECH High Jump II AU Zonal level
3. 30.09.2015 K. Santhosh – I MECH 100 mtr Dash II AU Zonal level
4. 30.09.2015 V. Partha Sarathi – I MECT Javelin Throw II AU Zonal level
5. 30.09.2015 P. Jothishkannan – III CIVIL Half marathon II AU Zonal level
6. 30.09.2015 P. Jayamani – II MECH 5 km Walk II AU Zonal level
7. 30.09.2015 P. Jayamani – II MECH 5000 mtr II AU Zonal level
8. 30.09.2015 A. Gokul – II CIVIL 4×100 mtr Relay II AU Zonal level
9. 30.09.2015 K. Santhosh – I MECH 4×100 mtr Relay II AU Zonal level
10. 30.09.2015 V. Partha Sarathi – I MECT 4×100 mtr Relay II AU Zonal level
11. 30.09.2015 M. Gobikrushna – III EEE 4×100 mtr Relay II AU Zonal level
12. 27.09.2015 C. Saravanan – IV MECH Best Physique (60kg) I Open District Level
13. 12.09.2015 Team Ball badminton III AU Zonal level
14. 12.09.2015 K. Perumalsamy – IV ECE Cricket II TNCA State
15. 12.07.2015 T. Sasidharan – IV CSE Best Physique (80kg) IV State Level
16. 12.07.2015 C. Saravanan – IV MECH Best Physique (60kg) V Open State Level
17. 05.07.2015 S. VishnuSree -IV ECE Yoga II Open State Level
18. 05.04.2015 T. Sasidharan – IV CSE Best Physique (80kg) IV Open State Level
19. 05.04.2015 C. Saravanan – IV MECH Best Physique (60kg) IV Open State Level
20. 28.03.2015 C. Saravanan – IV MECH Best Physique (60kg) VIII Open State Level
21. 14.03.2015 Team Ball badminton III Open District Level
22. 06.03.2015 Team Ball badminton III Open District Level
23. 29.01.2015 S. R. Jayaraju – IV ECE Best Physique (80kg) I TIES State Level
24. 30.12.2014 N. Siva Prakash Rao – IV CSE Football I Open District Level
25. 08.10.2014 K. Brindha- III ECE 400 mtr II AU Zonal level
26. 08.10.2014 R. Jeyanth – IV CIVIL 20 km Walk III AU Zonal level
27. 05.10.2014 R. Jayaraju – IV ECE Best Physique (80kg) II Open District level
28. 20.07.2014 K. Karthikeyan – III CIVIL Marathon 12 km XII Open District Level
29. 24.06.2014 M. Gobikrushna – III EEE 100 mtr Dash U/20 I Open District Level
30. 24.06.2014 M. Gobikrushna – III EEE Long Jump U/20 I Open District Level
31. 24.06.2014 M. Gobikrushna – III EEE 400 mtr U/20 II Open District Level
32. 24.06.2014 M. Gobikrushna – III EEE Shot put U/20 III Open District Level
33. 24.06.2014 G. Arunraj – III EEE Shot put U/18 I Open District Level
34. 24.06.2014 G. Arunraj – III CSE 100 mtr Dash U/18 I Open District Level
35. 24.06.2014 G. Arunraj – III CSE Long Jump U/18 III Open District Level
36. 24.06.2014 N. Krishna Kumar – III MECH 200 mtr U/18 I Open District Level
37. 10.10.2013 R. Partheeban  III ECE 20 km Walk II AU Zonal Level
38. 10.10.2013 S. Yuvarajkumar  I MECH Hammer Throw II AU Zonal Level
39. 10.10.2013 K. Brindha – II ECE 800 mtr II AU Zonal Level
40. 10.10.2013 K. Brindha – II ECE 1500 mtr II AU Zonal Level
41. 10.10.2013 K. Iswarya – III EEE 1500 mtr III AU Zonal Level
42. 18.02.2013 S.R. Jayaraju – II ECE Best Physique (80kg) IV TIES State Level
43. 27.10.2012 V. Sriram – IV MECH 800 mtr I AU Zonal Level
44. 27.10.2012 V. Sriram – IV MECH 1500 mtr I AU Zonal Level
45. 27.10.2012 R. Bob Robin Smith – IV ECE Discus Throw III AU Zonal Level
46. 27.10.2012 M. Mahalakshmi – II ECE 400 mtr III AU Zonal Level
47. 04.10.2012 Team Ball badminton III AU Zonal Level
48. 01.12.2011 P. Srinivasaperumal – III ECE 100 mtr Dash I AU Zonal Level
49. 26.09.2011 P. Nihasali – I MECH Football I AU Combined Zone