Transport

A full fledged Transport department functions in the college with 23 buses to provide transport facility to students and staff from various places in and around Coimbatore, Pollachi, Udumalpet, Madathukulam, Tirupur, Palladam, Dharapuram, Nemmara, Palakkad, Anaimalai, Vettaikaran Pudhur, Kottur, Gopalapuram, Devanurpudur, Dhali, Kovaipudur, Annur, Sitra, Thondamuthur, Vadavalli and Karamadai. This service is offered ensuring safe transportation for the students and faculty members.

For bus related queries, please contact :
Staff Co-ordinators:
Dr.S.Kapilan,PRO – 97509 11292
Mr.S.Jeevanandham, AP/CSE – 97509 11277

Supporting staff co-ordinators:
Mr.A.Senthil Kumar / Office – 97509 11200

VADAVALLI
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Vadavalli 7.00 am
2 Mullai Nagar 7.05 am
3 P.N.Pudur 7.10 am
4 Lolly Road 7.15 am
5 Gandhi park 7.20 am
6 Selvapuram 7.25 am
7 Perur 7.30 am
8 Sundakamuthur 7.35 am
9 Kovaipudhur – Petrol bunk 7.40 am
10 Kovaipudhur 7.45 am
11 Quvari office 7.50 am
12 Madukkarai (Nataraj Hospital) 7.55 am
13 Palathurai 8.00 am
14 Nachipalayam 8.10 am
15 Arisipalayam 8.15 am
16 Othakalmandapam 8.20 am
17 ACET 8.35 am
PAPPAMPATTI PIRIVU
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Pappampatti pirivu 7.00 am
2 Ondipudhur 7.10 am
3 Singanallur 7.35 am
4 Vellalore 7.40 am
5 ELGI Nagar 7.45 am
6 ELGI School 7.55 am
7 Mahalingapuram 8.00 am
8 Konavaikal Palayam 8.03 am
9 Railway Colony 8.08 am
10 GD Tank 8.10 am
11 L & T Bye pass – Fly over 8.15 am
12 Chettipalayam 8.20 am
13 Othakalmandapam 8.25 am
14 ACET 8.35 am
GUDIMANGALAM
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Gudimangalam 6.45 am
2 Kondampatti Pirivu 6.50 am
3 Poolavadi Pirivu 6.55 am
4 P.Kumarapalayam 7.00 am
5 Periyapatti 7.15 am
6 Mongil Tholavu 7.20 am
7 Senjerimalai 7.35 am
8 Nagarakalandhai Pirivu 7.40 am
9 Senjeri Pirivu 7.45 am
10 Sulthan Pettai 7.55 am
11 Vadasithur 8.10 am
12 Kondampatti 8.20 am
13 ACET 8.35 am
TIRUPUR
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Tiruppur 6.50 am
2 Arul Puram 7.15 am
3 Palladam 7.20 am
4 Vadugupalayam 7.35 am
5 Kamanaickenpalayam 7.40 am
6 Sulthanpetai 7.50 am
7 Senjeri pirivu 7.55 am
8 Mettubavi 8.00 am
9 Vadasithur 8.05 am
10 Kondampatti 8.15 am
11 ACET 8.20 am
NEMMARA
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Kollangodu 6.50 am
2 Meenkarai 7.15 am
3 Govindhapuram 7.20 am
4 Meenachipuram 7.35 am
5 Gopalapuram 7.40 am
6 Mannur 7.50 am
7 Ramapattinam 7.55 am
8 Muthur 8.00 am
9 Vadugupalayam Pirivu 8.05 am
10 Pollachi 8.15 am
11 Aachipatti 8.20 am
12 Kovilpalayam 8.25 am
13 Thamaraikulam 8.30 am
14 ACET 8.35 am
THUDIYALUR
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Thudiyalur 6.50 am
2 Gounder Mills 7.00 am
3 Goundampalayam 7.05 am
4 Yeru Company 7.10 am
5 TVS 7.15 am
5 Poo Market 7.20 am
6 Brookbond Road 7.25 am
7 Town Hall 7.30 am
8 Ukkadam 7.35 am
9 Athupalam 7.45 am
10 Sundarapuram 7.50 am
11 Echanari (Madhukkaarai Market) 8.00 am
12 Malumachampatty 8.15 am
13 Othakalmandapam 8.25 am
14 ACET 8.35 am
UDUMALAI
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Udumalai Govt.Arts College 6.55 am
2 Ramasamy Nagar 7.00 am
3 Old Bus Stand Udumalai 7.05 am
4 RKR School 7.10 am
5 Kuruncheri 7.15 am
6 Pethappampatti 7.25 am
7 Kongal Nagaram 7.35 am
8 Poosaripatti 7.45 am
9 Negamam 8.00 am
10 Seripalayam 8.15 am
11 Emmegoundanpalayam 8.20 am
12 Thamaraikulam 8.25 am
13 ACET 8.35 am
DEEPALAPATTI
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Deepalapatti 6.45 am
2 Erisinampatti 6.50 am
3 Pungamuthur 6.55 am
4 Devanur Pudhur 7.00 am
5 Mailapuram 7.10 am
6 Reddiyamadam 7.20 am
7 N.M. Sungam 7.25 am
8 Kottur 7.30 am
9 Sangampalayam 7.35 am
10 N.M.Sungam 7.40 am
11 Samuthur 7.45 am
12 Vanjiyapuram Pirivu 7.50 am
13 Omprakash (Bathirakaliamman Koil) 7.55 am
14 Pollachi (Gandhi Silai) 8.05 am
15 Cheran Nagar 8.10 am
16 Achipatti 8.15 am
17 Kovilpalayam 8.25 am
18 ACET 8.35 am
THALAYAM
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Thalayam 6.40 am
2 Pushpathur 6.42 am
3 Vayalur 6.43 am
4 Swaminathapuram 6.45 am
5 Madathukulam 6.50 am
6 Vedapatti 6.52 am
7 KTL 6.55 am
8 Krishnapuram 6.57 am
9 Narasingapuram 6.58 am
10 Periyakottaipirivu 7.00 am
11 Housing unit 7.05 am
12 Gandhi Nagar 7.10 am
13 Udumalai 7.20 am
14 Mukkonam 7.30 am
15 Komangalam 7.35 am
16 Kolarpatti 7.40 am
17 Thippampatti 7.50 am
18 Unchavelampatti 8.00 am
19 Pollachi (Gandhi Silai) 8.05 am
20 Aachipatti 8.00 am
21 Kovilpalayam 8.15 am
22 Thamaraikulam 8.25 am
23  ACET 8.35 am
PALAKKAD
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Pirayari 6.50 am
2 Mercy college Junction 6.52 am
3 KSRTC Bus stand (Palakad) 6.55 am
4 Kottai maithanam 7.00 am
5 Kootupathai 7.10 am
6 Para 7.25 am
7 Kozhinjapara 7.40 am
8 R V Pudhur 7.45 am
9 Nadupuni 7.48 am
10 Mapilaikavundan pudhur 7.55 am
11 Devampadivalasu 8.00 am
12 Puravipalayam 8.05 am
13 Vadakkipalayam 8.10 am
14 Soolakal 8.55 am
15 Kovilpalaym (Mettupalayam Pirivu) 8.20 am
16 ACET 8.35 am
GANAPATHY
S.No Name of the Stop Time
1 Ganapathy 6.50 am
2 GP 6.55 am
3 Womens Polytechnic 7.05 am
4 Peelamedu 7.10 am
5 Hope College 7.15 am
6 ESI 7.20 am
7 Singanallur 7.25 am
8 Ramanathapuram 7.30 am
9 Nanjundapuram 7.35 am
10 Podanur 7.40 am
11 Sundarapuram 7.50 am
12 Echanari 8.00 am
13 Karpagam College 8.05 am
14 Malumichampatty 8.15 am
15 Othakalmandapam 8.25 am
16 ACET 8.35 am